Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Late Night Sessions 15/16/17 December 2018

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Late Night Sessions 15/16/17 December 2018

    Fri 14/Sat 15

    02.00 Solid Steel
    www.solidsteel.net

    Feat: Gerd Janson www.facebook.com/gerdjansongerd

    James Booth - Mood - Growing Bins Records
    Sascha Funke / Niklas Wandt - Lobotomie - MultiCulti
    Roger Geressen - Your Counterpart In Another - Joule
    Genius of Time - Peace Bird - Running Back
    North Lake - Viving On Your Vibe - Phonica
    Peggy Gou - Igethane (I:cube remix) - Ninja Tune
    PT & GJ - Lat - Unreleased
    Giovanni Damico - The Sound of Revolution - Lumberjacks in Hell
    Don Laka - Stages (PT Edit) - Unreleased

    03.00 Solid Steel
    www.ninjatune.net

    Feat: HAAi www.facebook.com/HAAiDJ

    Tracklist - Unavailable

    04.00 ThinkToy
    www.thinktoy.com



    Kamikaze Space Programme - Cel [Trust]
    Coeter - 159 [Translucent]
    +Plattform - Tailler [Ploink]
    Region - Sideline [Jaunt]
    Truncate - Mira Mar (Grindvik & Zahn Remix) [Truncate]
    Jacek Sienkiewicz - Sunsetstorm [Recognition]
    Legowelt - Pannenkoekenfeest [BAKK]
    Joel Mull & Heiko Laux - Rooter [Kanzleramt]
    Laurent Garnier - Swinging @ Da Suga! [Kompakt Extra]
    Shift Work - Scaled To Fit [Optimo Music]
    Beroshima - Electronic Discussion (Alexander Kowalski Remix) [Müller]
    Charles Fenckler - Frozen Room [Soma]
    Dudley Slang - Phantom [Moveltraxx]

    Sat 15/Sun 16

    22.00 Springsession @ ADE2018
    www.mrspring.net

    Enjoy 3 performances Recorded by RTE2fm at MELKWEG, Amsterdam, on October 4th 2018 as part of Amsterdam Dance Event.

    Part 1 - Dave Clarke @ Dave Clarke Presents.. Action from the Main room at Melkweg, with the host of DC presents, DC himself.
    A portion of this set was released as Whitenoise #671 Here is the missing last section of the set, lovingly restored from the original recording media by dragging & dropping it..

    Part 2 - Mark Broom @ Dave Clarke Presents.. A portion of Mark's set Recorded in the OZ room at MELKWEG.

    Tracklist:

    Dave Clarke - Red1 - Mark Broom's ADE Dubplate Edit - Bush
    Floorplan - He Can Save You (Replant) - EPM
    Mark Broom - Jungle - EPM
    Mark Broom - G Theme - Rekids
    Floorplan - We Magnify His Name - Mark Broom Dubplate Mix - M-Plant
    Club MCM - Club MCM - Mark Broom Edit - Do Not Sleep
    Mark Broom - Break97 - Rekids
    Truncate - Multiply - Truncate
    Truncate - Process - Blueprint
    Floorplan - Never Grow Old - Mark Broom Dubplate Mix - EPM
    Ruskin & Broom - Screwface - Blueprint

    Part 3 - Sync 24 @ Whip it! Recorded in the OZ room at MELKWEG. A section of the Cultivated Electronics main man's set, as heard during the 10 hour WHIP IT! electro
    bash.

    Tracklist:

    Boris Divider - Mo7h3r
    SC-164 - Seperate Follower
    London Modular Alliance - Tremors
    Norwell - Tranz
    Infiltrate - Slave - Paxad Remix
    Clatterbox - Solar Phase
    Clatterbox - Stormdrain
    Silicon Scally - Coast to Coast
    Boris Divider - Dark Robot Forces
    Chaotic State - Bonus Beats
    Chaotic State - Headlock
    Boris Divider - Recombination

    www.amsterdam-dance-event.nl
    www.melkweg.nl
    www.daveclarke.com
    www.markbroom.co.uk
    www.facebook.com/Sync24CultivatedElectronics/

    00.00 Whitenoise #676
    www.daveclarke.com



    VR Escort - Jensen Interceptor & Assembler Code
    Dust Storm (Exzakt & BFX Remix) - Oliver Way
    Bad Robot (Code Rising Remix) - Jackal & Hyde
    Hurry Up And Wait - Bodyjack
    Sentinel - Morphology
    Mitosis - Dopplereffekt
    Extrapolate - Zeta Reticula
    Third Rail - Cari Lekebusch & Benjamin Mull
    Trust The Metal - East European Alliance
    Chappers Said So - CYRK
    The Walk (KORMAKEN ELECTRONICS REMIX) - Robertiano Filigrano
    Sudor - Calderin
    Ultra - Alek Drive

    Subscribe & download the podcast http://whitenoiseradio.net
    Follow DC on Twitter http://twitter.com/DjDaveClarke

    01.00 The S-Files #161218
    www.facebook.com/sfileofficial

    A VERY SPECIAL S-FILE CHRISTMAS!



    1st hour TECHNO CLASSIC MIX
    01. Justin Berkovi - Superclonk [Predicaments]
    02. Mr. Sliff (Adam Beyer) - Rippin & Dippin (Monika Kruse Remix) (Spielzeug)
    03. Sender Berlin - Zeitsignal (DJ Shuffelmaster Remix) [Tresor]
    04. Electric Deluxe - Electric Deluxe [Plus 8]
    05. Ben Sims - Untitled (The Loops - B1) [Hardgroove]
    06. DJ Misjah - Into Rockets [Zync]
    07. Marco Carola - 2nd Question [Question]
    08. Umek - Kenox [Jericho]
    09. The Advent - The Vault [Tresor]
    10. Dave Clarke - South Side [Deconstruction]
    11. Umek - Cavist [Spielzeug]
    12. Miss Kittin & The Hacker - Flexibility [Int. Deejay Gigolo]
    13. Emmanuel Top - Acid Phase (Elektrochemie LK Remix) [Attack]
    14. Slam - Positive Education [Soma]
    15. Ian Pooley - Untitled (Twin Gods EP Vol. 1) [Force Inc.]
    16. Fumiya Tanaka - One Sparkle [Torema]
    17. QX1 - Wild Child [Rhythm Beat]
    18. Roy Davis Jr. - Can U Relate [Sexmania]
    19. The Vegan Project (DJ Duke) - Salads [Power Music]
    20. Frankie Bones - Prototype [Bangin]
    21. David Carretta - Lovely Toy [Int. Deejay Gigolo]

    2nd hour CLASSIC HOUSE MIX
    01. Barbara Tucker - I get Lifted (Duck Beats) [Strictly Rhythm]
    02. Jodeci - Free N You (MK Dub) [MCA]
    03. Smooth Touch - House of Love (Phearce Mix) [Strictly Rhythm]
    04. Old Skool - Cauz Im Learn [UMM]
    05. Deee Lite - Call Me (Ralphi Rosario Mix) [Elektra]
    06. R.A.W. - Unbe (Bootleg Mix) [Strictly Rhythm]
    07. DJ Sneak - Because Your Love Aint True [Downtown 161]
    08. Cajmere Feat. Terence FM - Feelin Kinda High (Vocal Mix) [Cajual]
    09. DJ Pierre - What is House Muzik [Emotive]
    10. DJ Duke - Can You Feel it [Power Music Trax]
    11. Earth People - Dance (Kerri Chandlers Centro Fly Edit) [White]
    12. Bobby Konders - Nervous Acid [NU Groove]
    13. Robert Armani - Watch it (Rave Mix) [ACV]
    14. Bobby Konders - Let There Be House [NU Groove]
    15. 33 1/3 Queen - Searchin [NU Groove]
    16. Romanthony - Let me Show YOur Love (Quick Dub) [Azuli]
    17. Todd Terry pres. Sax - Jazz Anthem (Todd Terry Remix) [Freeze]
    18. Tronco Traxx - Walk 4 Me [Henry Street]
    19. Tonja Dantzler - In And Out Of My Life (AV8 Mix) [Tique]
    20. Hardrive - Deep Inside [Strictly Rhythm]
    21. Kathy Sledge - Another Star (Rogers Hands in the Air Dub) [Narcotic]
    22. Kathy Sledge - Another Star (Rogers Ultimate Anthem Mix) [Narcotic]
    23. Frankie Knuckles Feat. Adeva - Walkin (Grant Nelsons Filthy Dub Version) [Virgin]
    24. House Syndicate (Kenny Dope) - Jam the Mace [Dope Wax]
    25. Mood II Swing - Call Me (Moody Dub) [Earth, Moon & Sun]
    26. The D.A.T. Project - Cmon Sweat [Nervous]

    Sun 16/Mon 17

    00.00 Corsten's Countdown #598
    www.ferrycorsten.com



    01. Markus Schulz presents Dakota - Searching (Daxson Remix) [Coldharbour Recordings]
    02. East & Atlas - Whispers [Enhanced Progressive]
    03. Bigtopo & Omar Diaz vs Huem - Tunisia [Black Sunset Music]
    04. Kojun - Aim To Be [Big Toys Production]
    05. Driftmoon & Eco - They’ll Never Find Us (Robert Nickson Remix) [Black Hole Recordings]
    06. Artento Divini & Radion6 - Belief [Coldharbour Recordings]
    07. Theoh Feat. Kyler England - Anything [AVA Recordings]
    08. Gerome - One With The Music [Always Alive Recordings]
    09. Above & Beyond Feat. Zoe Johnston - Good For Me (Above & Beyond Club Mix) [Anjunabeats][LISTENER'S CHOICE]
    10. Lemon & Einar K - Hope (Alex Byrka Bangin' Mix 2018) [White] [NUMBER 3]
    11. Exolight & Suncatcher - Times Change [Always Alive Recordings] [NUMBER 2]
    12. Ferry Corsten & Ilan Bluestone - We’re Not Going Home [Flashover Recordings] [NUMBER 1]

    01.00 Rave Culture Radio
    www.wandwmusic.com

    01. Don Diablo - I Got Love ft. Nate Dogg
    02. Axwell - Nobody Else
    03. Mike Williams x Mesto - Wait Another Day
    04. R3HAB x Skytech - Fuego
    05. Chocolate Puma x Pep & Rash - Together Forever
    06. Eiffel 65 - Blue (Soulgist & Dark West Festival Bootleg)
    07. Qulinez - El Toro
    08. Martin Garrix feat. Mike Yung - Dreamer (Nicky Romero Remix)
    09. MOTi - Tonight
    10. Justin Mylo & Swacq - Rave Alert
    11. Frontliner - Im The Melodyman (Sander van Doorn Remix)
    12. NWYR Selects: Genix - Kill Switch
    13. NWYR Selects: Krunk! & Dimatik - Elevare
    14. NWYR Selects: Faithless - God Is A DJ (Skylex Remix)
    15. Vini Vici & Blastoyz & Jean Marie - Gaia
    16. Future Anthem: W&W x Armin van Buuren - Ready To Rave
    17. W&W & Darren Styles ft. Giin - Long Way Down (Da Tweekaz Remix) BPM
    18. Rompasso - Angetenar

    Get the podcast now: http://podcast.wandwmusic.nl/get.php?web=wandw_rave_culture_radio-2018-12-11-88127.m4a
    jUst plAythAtbEAt
Working...
X